Courses offered by CSE Department :

Listing courses running as on the chosen date . (View All Courses @ CSE) Quick Links : [ Class Committee ] [ External Dept Electives ]

Filters     Course Type :     Date:  

Code Course Name Type Pre-req Slot Room Instructor(s) Links
CS3205 Introduction to Computer Networks Elective L CS24 C. Siva Ram Murthy.
CS4800 B.Tech Project Elective XX Sutanu Chakraborti.
CS4900 Undergraduate Research in CS - I Elective CS2200, CS2800, CS2600, CS2810, CS2610 XX John Augustine.
CS4910 Undergraduate Research in CS - II Elective CS4900 XX Rupesh Nasre.
CS6046 Multi-armed bandits Elective D CS36
CS6046 Multi-armed bandits Elective D CS24 L A Prashanth.
CS6100 Topics in Design and Analysis of Algorithms Elective CS2800 D CS26 Meghana Nasre.
CS6170 Randomized Algorithms Elective B CS34 John Augustine.
CS6210 Performance Evaluation of Computer Systems Elective H CS24 Krishna Moorthy Sivalingam.
CS6330 Digital System Testing and Testable Design Elective J CS34 V. Kamakoti.
CS6350 Computer Vision Elective G CS26 Sukhendu Das.
CS6370 Natural Language Processing Elective A CS24 Sutanu Chakraborti.
CS6464 Concepts in Statistical Learning Theory Elective L CS36 Sukhendu Das.
CS6530 Applied Cryptography Elective CS2600, CS1200 F CS26 Chester Rebeiro.
CS6560 Parallel Computer Architecture Elective CS6600 B CS34 Madhu Mutyam.
CS6700 Reinforcement learning Elective MA2040 K CS34 Balaraman Ravindran.
CS6730 Probabilistic Graphical Models Elective Machine learning (CS4011/CS5011/CS6690/EE5177) and Probability (CS6015/MA2040/EE5110) F CS36 Harish Guruprasad.
CS6790 Geometry and Photometry based Image Formation Elective H CS36 Anurag Mittal.
CS6840 Modern Complexity Theory Elective CS6014 E CS24 B. V. Raghavendra Rao.
CS6841 Approximation Algorithms Elective J CS36 Ravishankar Krishnaswamy.
CS6843 Program Analysis Elective C CS24 Rupesh Nasre.
CS6845 Pseudorandomness Elective A CS27 Yadu Vasudev.
CS6847 Cloud Computing Elective A CS34 D. Janakiram.
CS6852 Theory and Applications of Ontologies Elective C CS24 P. Sreenivasa Kumar.
CS6868 Concurrent Programming Elective K CS26 V. Krishna Nandivada.
CS7012 Multilayer Network Models and Algorithms Elective G CS34 Manikandan Narayanan.
CS7015 Deep Learning Elective CS5011 E CS34 Mitesh Khapra.


© 2016 - All Rights Reserved - Dept of CSE, IIT Madras
Website Credits